Is Harissa Spice Blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Crushed Red Chili Flakes, Dehydrated Garlic, Ground Cumin, Ground Caraway Seeds, Ground Coriander, Dried Spearmint Leaves
Check Harissa Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harissa Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthyMinty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling


