Is Harissa Spicy Chili Stir-in Paste Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BEET ROOTS, ORGANIC CARROTS, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, UNREFINED MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARAWAY, ORGANIC CILANTRO, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUMS.

Check Harissa Spicy Chili Stir-in Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Harissa Spicy Chili Stir-in Paste | Spoonful