Is Harken The Nutty One Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Prebiotic Tapioca Syrup, Sunchokes, Palm Fruit Oil, Peanuts, Prebiotic Tapioca Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Oats, Pea Protein, Fair-trade Cocoa, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit. Contains Peanuts. Made in a facility that processes Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Sesame, and Soy.
Check Harken The Nutty One against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harken The Nutty One in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Harken The Nutty One is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


