Is HARMLESS HARVEST, 100% RAW COCONUT WATER, DARK CACAO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- 100% organic coconut water
100% organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC CACAO EXTRACT*.
Check HARMLESS HARVEST, 100% RAW COCONUT WATER, DARK CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMLESS HARVEST, 100% RAW COCONUT WATER, DARK CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
About this product
Water · Bottle


