Is Harmless Harvest Chocolate Peppermint Coconut Smoothie, Chocolate Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural peppermint flavor
organic natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT WATER* ORGANIC COCONUT MEAT*, ORGANIC DUTCHED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check Harmless Harvest Chocolate Peppermint Coconut Smoothie, Chocolate Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmless Harvest Chocolate Peppermint Coconut Smoothie, Chocolate Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


