Is Harmless Harvest Coconut Water Harmless - 12-8.75 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water
organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Water
Check Harmless Harvest Coconut Water Harmless - 12-8.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmless Harvest Coconut Water Harmless - 12-8.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Harmless Harvest Coconut Water Harmless - 12-8.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsSafeway
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothieSnacking


