Is Harmless Harvest Organic Coconut Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk* (Water, Coconut*), Semisweet Chocolate* (Chocolate Liquor*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Powder*), Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali*, Salt, Guar Gum*, Locust Bean Gum*, Monk Fruit Extract*. *Organic.
Check Harmless Harvest Organic Coconut Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmless Harvest Organic Coconut Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


