Is Harmless Harvest Organic Coconut Smoothie Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut meat
  • organic coconut water

organic coconut meat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly sweet tropical flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that pours easily. Commonly used as a ready-to-drink breakfast option, smoothie base, or cereal topper; consumers mention reliable freshness and convenient packaging, praising creaminess and versatility while occasionally reporting separation, variable sweetness, or leaking containers from some shoppers, too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water*, Organic Coconut Meat.*

Check Harmless Harvest Organic Coconut Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Coconut Smoothie!

One of my favorite bottled smoothies! Didn’t have any issues! The bottle isn’t labeled gluten-free, so I was happy to find I didn’t have any problems with it!

pricey
devinitelyme•Dec 11, 2022

Where to buy

Harmless Harvest Organic Coconut Smoothie is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking