Is Harmless Harvest Organic Vanilla Dairy-Free Coconut Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut meat

organic coconut meat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-forward yogurt offers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, naturally sweet flavor; commonly used in breakfast parfaits, smoothies, baking, or as a topping for fruit and granola. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess and authentic vanilla taste, while some report occasional separation or slight variations in thickness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (water, Organic Coconut Meat*), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Pectin, Organic Vanilla Beans, Live And Active Cultures, Live And Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, B. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, L. Casei, L. Bulgaricus, B. Bifidum, L. Rhamnosus.

Check Harmless Harvest Organic Vanilla Dairy-Free Coconut Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harmless Harvest Organic Vanilla Dairy-Free Coconut Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping