Is Harmless Harvest Vanilla & Strawberry Organic Dairy-free Yogurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut meat
- organic coconut water
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Organic Coconut Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Beans, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Casei, B. Lactis, B. Bifidum, L. Rhamnosus. Vanilla: ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MEAT"), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. BULGARICUS, B. BIFIDUM, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check Harmless Harvest Vanilla & Strawberry Organic Dairy-free Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmless Harvest Vanilla & Strawberry Organic Dairy-free Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


