Is Harmonic Innerprizes Toxin Therapy -- 120 Vegicaps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Silica Mineral Complex, Calcium Stearate
Check Harmonic Innerprizes Toxin Therapy -- 120 Vegicaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmonic Innerprizes Toxin Therapy -- 120 Vegicaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Harmonic Innerprizes Toxin Therapy -- 120 Vegicaps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


