Is HARMONIZED WHEY PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 360G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk isolate
  • whey concentrate

milk isolate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Blend: (Whey Concentrate, Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate, Colostrum Lactoferrin), Organic Flax Seed Oil Powder, Organic Mineralized Sea Vegetables (Kelp, Dulse, Spirulina), Betula Pubescens (Downey Birch), K-r-alpha Lipoic Acid, Zea Mays (Corn Silk), Protease I, Protease Ii, Lipase, Lacatase, Bromelain

Check HARMONIZED WHEY PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 360G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARMONIZED WHEY PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 360G is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie