Is HARMONS, DUTCH TUM TUM MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GELATINE (PORK), CHOCOLATE(LECITHIN), ACIDIFIER: CITRIC ACID, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, FLAVOURS, COLOURS: CURCUMIN, CARMINE, COPPER COMPLEXES OF CHLOROPHYLL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLAZING AGENT :CARNAUBA WAX.
Check HARMONS, DUTCH TUM TUM MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS, DUTCH TUM TUM MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Powder


