Is HARMONS, FERNWOOD CASHEW BARK WITH SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews halves
- coconut oil
cashews halves
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA FLAVOR), CASHEWS HALVES(DRY ROASTED,SALTED), COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, SEA SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT.
Check HARMONS, FERNWOOD CASHEW BARK WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS, FERNWOOD CASHEW BARK WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


