Is HARMONS, MILK CHOCOLATE A PEELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OILS, COCOA WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE AND SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIERS, PURE VANILLA, VANILLAN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check HARMONS, MILK CHOCOLATE A PEELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS, MILK CHOCOLATE A PEELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


