Is HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, PEANUT BUTTER LOGS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- ground roasted peanuts
- peanut butter logs
ground roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER LOGS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, COCONUT (TREATED WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE), CORN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL), MOLASSES, DEXTROSE, MALT SYRUP (CORN AND BARLEY), CORN FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLAN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)).
Check HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, PEANUT BUTTER LOGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, PEANUT BUTTER LOGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


