Is HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, RASCALS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3).
Check HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, RASCALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS NEIGHBORHOOD GROCER, RASCALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


