Is HARMONS, TROPICAL LICORICE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR9GLUTEN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MDIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, MONO-AND DI-GLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, SODIUM BENZOATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID), LICORICE EXTRACT.
Check HARMONS, TROPICAL LICORICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS, TROPICAL LICORICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


