Is HARMONS, VALENTINE MELLO CREMES Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CONECTIONERS GLAZE, HONEY, EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS(INCLUDING FD&C: RED #40 AND RED #3), MINERAL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check HARMONS, VALENTINE MELLO CREMES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS, VALENTINE MELLO CREMES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


