Is Harmons Yogurt Malt Balls, Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy blend
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • +1 more

dairy blend

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN {EN EMULSIFIER}, AND VANILLIN {AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], MALT BALL CENTERS [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DAIRY BLEND {WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE}, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, MILK, HDROLOYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), MALTED BARLEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE

Check Harmons Yogurt Malt Balls, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go