Is Harmony Menopause Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin d3 100iu
- 2
- calcium amino acid chelate: 5 equiv calcium 10mg
- magnesium amino acid chelate:5 equiv magnesium 10mg
- +1 more
vitamin d3 100iu
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehmannia Glutinosa Root: 1,2G, Vitex Agnus-castus Fruit (Chaste Tree), : 100Mg, Angelica Polymorpha Root (Dong Quai), : 200Mg, Dioscorea Opposita Root (Chinese Yam), Paeonia Lactiflora Root (Peony), Bupleurum Falcatum Root: 200Mg, Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate: 350Gm, Equiv Calcium 81,6Mg, Calcium Amino Acid Chelate: 5 Equiv Calcium 10Mg, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate:5 Equiv Magnesium 10Mg, Cholecalciferol: 2,5Mcg (Vitamin D3 100Iu)
Check Harmony Menopause against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmony Menopause in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Harmony Menopause is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


