Is Harmony Valley Creamery Doo Dah Mint 'N Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MINT EXTRACT, MINT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Harmony Valley Creamery Doo Dah Mint 'N Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmony Valley Creamery Doo Dah Mint 'N Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Harmony Valley Creamery Doo Dah Mint 'N Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


