Is Harney & Sons Fine Teas Holiday Black Tea with Holiday Spices Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Leaf Black Teas Blended with Cloves, Cinnamon, Safflowers, Orange Peels, Natural and Artificial Vanilla, Cinnamon, Almond, and Orange Flavors.

Check Harney & Sons Fine Teas Holiday Black Tea with Holiday Spices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
SpicyVanillaCitrusNutty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go