Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Harney & Sons, Green Tea Bags, Green Tea with Coconut, 1.4 oz, 20 Count Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green tea, lemongrass, coconut flavor, vanilla flavor, ginger flavor. Contains natural and artificial flavors.

Check Harney & Sons, Green Tea Bags, Green Tea with Coconut, 1.4 oz, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harney & Sons, Green Tea Bags, Green Tea with Coconut, 1.4 oz, 20 Count is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Egg Free? Harney & Sons, Green Tea Bags, Green Tea with Coconut, 1.4 oz, 20 Count | Spoonful