Is Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct Oat Free?

Description
Warm, aromatic tea offering a sweet-spice profile with bright citrus accents and a smooth, full-bodied mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed hot for relaxation or brewed strong for iced servings; reviewers note prominent fragrance, consistent bagged convenience, and divided opinions on intensity—many praise warming character while a few find the spice level bold.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, aromatic tea offering a sweet-spice profile with bright citrus accents and a smooth, full-bodied mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed hot for relaxation or brewed strong for iced servings; reviewers note prominent fragrance, consistent bagged convenience, and divided opinions on intensity—many praise warming character while a few find the spice level bold.
Ingredients
Hand Picked Chinese Black Teas Are Carefully Blended With Cinnamons, Sweet Cloves, Orange Peel, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Lovely tea
The app flags the “natural flavors” as potentially high-FODMAP, but I doubt there’s any onion or garlic in this tea. It’s a lovely, warming cinnamon and it’s great with a splash of lactose-free milk. Steep it for 3 minutes max or you’ll get overwhelmed with the flavor!
Where to buy
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


