Is Harney & Sons, Organic Orange Mango Juice Drink Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate Organic Mango Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Hibiscus Juice Concentrate, Organic Flavor,ganic Yellow Food Color

Check Harney & Sons, Organic Orange Mango Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go