Is Harraways Oat Singles Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 315G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Oats (68%), Raw Sugar, Sultanas (10%), Roxburgh Apple Pieces (5%), Whole Milk Powder, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour
Check Harraways Oat Singles Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 315G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harraways Oat Singles Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 315G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
Harraways Oat Singles Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 315G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Slice, Bar


