Is Harraways Oats Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cereals containing gluten & milk
  • skim milk powder

cereals containing gluten & milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Oats [71%), Raw Sugar, Kamahi Honey Powder (3%, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Golden Syrup Flavour, Natural Flavours, Burnt Sugar Powder. Contains: Cereals Containing Gluten & Milk. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Tree Nuts & Wheat.

Check Harraways Oats Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go