Is Harriet's Original Texas Ranch With Jalapeno Dressing And Dip, 12 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Lemon Juice, Red Jalapeno, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Cilantro & Oregano

Check Harriet's Original Texas Ranch With Jalapeno Dressing And Dip, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harriet's Original Texas Ranch With Jalapeno Dressing And Dip, 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping