Is Harringtons Adult Rich in Turkey with Vegetable 4kg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Turkey & Meat Meals 28% (including, Dried Turkey 7%¹ & Freshly Prepared Chicken gravy 4%), Maize, Barley, Oats (6.5%), Rice (5.6%²), Peas (4%), Chicken Fat (3%), Omega Blend (Salmon oil, Vegetable oil & Linseed 1.8%), Minerals, Seaweed (1000mg/kg³), FOS (1000mg/kg), Yucca Extract (100mg/kg), 7%¹ Dried Turkey equivalent to 28g of Turkey, 5.6%² Dried Rice equivalent to 14g of Rice & 1000mg/kg³ Dried Seaweed equivalent to 900mg of Seaweed, in every 100g of kibble
Check Harringtons Adult Rich in Turkey with Vegetable 4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harringtons Adult Rich in Turkey with Vegetable 4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Unknown · Granule


