No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Harringtons Adult Rich in Turkey with Vegetable 4kg Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey & Meat Meals 28% (including, Dried Turkey 7%¹ & Freshly Prepared Chicken gravy 4%), Maize, Barley, Oats (6.5%), Rice (5.6%²), Peas (4%), Chicken Fat (3%), Omega Blend (Salmon oil, Vegetable oil & Linseed 1.8%), Minerals, Seaweed (1000mg/kg³), FOS (1000mg/kg), Yucca Extract (100mg/kg), 7%¹ Dried Turkey equivalent to 28g of Turkey, 5.6%² Dried Rice equivalent to 14g of Rice & 1000mg/kg³ Dried Seaweed equivalent to 900mg of Seaweed, in every 100g of kibble

Check Harringtons Adult Rich in Turkey with Vegetable 4kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Oat Free? Harringtons Adult Rich in Turkey with Vegetable 4kg | Spoonful