Is Harringtons After Dinner Mint Thins Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soya lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetables Fats (palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Fat, Shea Fat), Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Acid (citric Acid), Peppermint Oil. Contains Soy. It may also contain Milk, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Harringtons After Dinner Mint Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harringtons After Dinner Mint Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Candy · Piece


