Is Harrington's Extra Wide Egg Noodles Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour
  • malted barley flour potassium bromate

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Malted Barley Flour Potassium Bromate), Egg Yolks, Water

Check Harrington's Extra Wide Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harrington's Extra Wide Egg Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep