Is Harringtons Adult Complete Wet Dog Food – Salmon with Potato & Veg, 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 70% salmon & chicken

70% salmon & chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

70% Salmon & Chicken (including, 32% Freshly prepared Salmon), 20% Vegetables (Fresh Potato, Fresh Carrot & Peas), Minerals, Sunflower Oil, Dried Tomato (0.15%), Seaweed (0.08%), Chicory (0.05%), Parsley (0.05%), Basil (0.05%), Rosemary (0.01%), Rosehip (0.01%), Green Tea (0.001%)

Check Harringtons Adult Complete Wet Dog Food – Salmon with Potato & Veg, 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harringtons Adult Complete Wet Dog Food – Salmon with Potato & Veg, 400g is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking