Is Harringtons Just 6 Chicken & Sweet Potato Dry Dog Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 4% fresh chicken meat in the slow baked kibble 10
  • 9% chicken meal
  • chicken

4% fresh chicken meat in the slow baked kibble 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (35%, 50.4% Fresh Chicken Meat in the slow baked Kibble* 10.1% in overall blend, 24.9% Chicken Meal), Vegetables (36%, 23% Dried Sweet Potato 13% Dried Peas), Potato (18% Dried Potato), Salmon Oil (3.7%), Vegetable Stock (2.4%), Vitamin & Mineral Supplement, *Slow baked Kibble 20% of the blended diet

Check Harringtons Just 6 Chicken & Sweet Potato Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harringtons Just 6 Chicken & Sweet Potato Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep