Is Harringtons Rich In Turkey with Veg Dry Adult Dog Food 12kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkey & Meat Meals 28% (including, Dried Turkey 7%¹ & Freshly Prepared Chicken Gravy 4%), Maize, Barley, Oats (6.5%), Rice (5.6%²), Peas (4%), Chicken Fat (3%), Omega Blend (Salmon Oil, Vegetable Oil & Linseed 1.8%), Minerals, Seaweed (1000mg/kg³), FOS (1000mg/kg), Yucca Extract (100mg/kg), 7%¹ Dried Turkey equivalent to 28g of Turkey, 5.6%² Dried Rice equivalent to 14g of Rice & 1000mg/kg³ Dried Seaweed equivalent to 900mg of Seaweed, in every 100g of kibble
Check Harringtons Rich In Turkey with Veg Dry Adult Dog Food 12kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harringtons Rich In Turkey with Veg Dry Adult Dog Food 12kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Dried


