No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Harringtons Rich In Turkey with Veg Dry Adult Dog Food 12kg Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey & Meat Meals 28% (including, Dried Turkey 7%¹ & Freshly Prepared Chicken Gravy 4%), Maize, Barley, Oats (6.5%), Rice (5.6%²), Peas (4%), Chicken Fat (3%), Omega Blend (Salmon Oil, Vegetable Oil & Linseed 1.8%), Minerals, Seaweed (1000mg/kg³), FOS (1000mg/kg), Yucca Extract (100mg/kg), 7%¹ Dried Turkey equivalent to 28g of Turkey, 5.6%² Dried Rice equivalent to 14g of Rice & 1000mg/kg³ Dried Seaweed equivalent to 900mg of Seaweed, in every 100g of kibble

Check Harringtons Rich In Turkey with Veg Dry Adult Dog Food 12kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Gluten Free? Harringtons Rich In Turkey with Veg Dry Adult Dog Food 12kg | Spoonful