Is Harringtons Superfoods Grain Free Dry Dog Food – Chicken 12kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 21% dried chicken
  • min 4% freshly prepared chicken gravy
  • 5% chicken fat
  • 30% chicken

21% dried chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

30% Chicken (including, 21% Dried Chicken*, 5% Chicken Fat, min 4% Freshly Prepared Chicken Gravy), Sweet Potato (26%), Potato, Peas, Beans (8%), Linseed (4%), Beet Pulp (3%), Minerals, Superfood Botanical Blend: Rosemary, Spinach, Pomegranate & Blueberries (1500mg/kg), FOS (1000mg/kg), Yeasts (1000mg/kg), Seaweed (1000mg/kg), Recipe: *21% Dried Chicken, equivalent to 50g in 100g of Kibble

Check Harringtons Superfoods Grain Free Dry Dog Food – Chicken 12kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Texture
Dry
Pescatarian? Harringtons Superfoods Grain Free Dry Dog Food – Chicken 12kg | Spoonful