Is Harringtons Superfoods Grain Free Dry Dog Food – Salmon 1.7kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • min 4% freshly prepared chicken gravy
  • 30% salmon & chicken

min 4% freshly prepared chicken gravy

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

30% Salmon & Chicken (including, Dried Salmon 24%*, Salmon Oil 2%, min 4% Freshly Prepared Chicken Gravy), Sweet Potato (26%), Potato, Peas, Beans (8%), Linseed (4%), Beet Pulp (3%), Minerals, Rapeseed Oil, Superfood Botanical Blend: Rosemary, Spinach, Pomegranate & Blueberries (1500mg/kg), FOS (1000mg/kg), Yeasts (1000mg/kg), Seaweed (1000mg/kg), Recipe: *24% Dried Salmon, equivalent to 55g in 100g of Kibble

Check Harringtons Superfoods Grain Free Dry Dog Food – Salmon 1.7kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep