Is Harris Teeter 1/2 La Brea Cran Walnut Loaf Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut oil
- walnuts
walnut oil
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOUR CULTURE, WALNUTS, SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DARK RYE FLOUR, SALT, WALNUT OIL, ORGANIC MALT POWDER, YEAST, SEMOLINA, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Harris Teeter 1/2 La Brea Cran Walnut Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter 1/2 La Brea Cran Walnut Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


