Is Harris Teeter 2% Milkfat Reduced Fat Milk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate & Vitamin D3 Added, Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate & Vitamin D3 Added
Check Harris Teeter 2% Milkfat Reduced Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter 2% Milkfat Reduced Fat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Where to buy
Harris Teeter 2% Milkfat Reduced Fat Milk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


