No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Harris Teeter All Natural Salted Caramel Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Sea Salt Caramel Base (Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Caramelized Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor), Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Butter, Buttermilk, Skim Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate).

Check Harris Teeter All Natural Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter All Natural Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Harris Teeter All Natural Salted Caramel Ice Cream | Spoonful