Is Harris Teeter Almond Drink - Unsweetened - Original Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 and D-Alpha Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E).
Check Harris Teeter Almond Drink - Unsweetened - Original Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Almond Drink - Unsweetened - Original Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Almond Drink - Unsweetened - Original Flavor is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


