Is Harris Teeter Apple Pie Filling Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced Apples, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Erythorbic Acid (to Promote Color Retention).

Check Harris Teeter Apple Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Apple Pie Filling is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingTopping
Lactose Free? Harris Teeter Apple Pie Filling | Spoonful