Is Harris Teeter Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Cooked Grape Must, Organic Concentrated Grape Must, Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must

Check Harris Teeter Balsamic Vinegar of Modena against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Balsamic Vinegar of Modena is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingDipping