Is Harris Teeter Balsamic Vinegar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar (Grape Must, Grape Wine Vinegar), Caramel Color, Sulfur Dioxide (A Preservative).

Check Harris Teeter Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Balsamic Vinegar is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMarinadingTopping