Is Harris Teeter BBQ Sauce, Sweet & Tangy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Harris Teeter BBQ Sauce, Sweet & Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter BBQ Sauce, Sweet & Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter BBQ Sauce, Sweet & Tangy is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySmoky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


