Is Harris Teeter Beef Stock Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, BEEF BROTH FLAVOR (BEEF BROTH, BEEF, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BEEF FAT, XANTHAN GUM, BEEF EXTRACT.
Check Harris Teeter Beef Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Beef Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cooking Base · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


