Is HARRIS TEETER, BLACKEYE PEAS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Blackeyed Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention, Prepared Blackeyed Peas, Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention
Check HARRIS TEETER, BLACKEYE PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, BLACKEYE PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, BLACKEYE PEAS is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyMildSavory
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupSalad


