Is Harris Teeter Carb Master Key Lime Cultured Dairy Blend Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • lactase enzyme
  • cultured dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin a palmitate
lactase enzyme
cultured dextrose

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Key Lime Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Gelatin, Turmeric (For Color), Salt, Pectin, Agar, Cultured Dextrose, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Blue 1, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum, Water, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum

Check Harris Teeter Carb Master Key Lime Cultured Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Carb Master Key Lime Cultured Dairy Blend is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie